Tecoma gaudichaudi

Tecoma gaudichaudi
Tecoma gaudichaudi
Name: Tecoma gaudichaudi
Common Name: Gaudi Chaudi
Botanical Name: Tecoma stans
Availability: In Stock

 

- It is amongst the brightest yellow you can have in your garden.

- Native of West Indies & Texas to Argentina.
- Leaves 8-15 cm long.
- Flowers golden yellow, borne in large terminal panicle.
- Fruit a capsule, 15-22 cm long.
- A large erect shrub to small tree up to 4 m to 5 high.

- Very quick growing.

- It is very susceptible to waterlopping.
- Trim the height of the plant and to maintain a good shape.
- Will grow in all soils and moderate weather

Price: INR200.00

Available Options


* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.
 
Product Information:

Type: Shrub, Tree

Exposure: Sun growing.

Conditions: .

Flowering time: Late Winter/Early Spring.

Fragrant: Yes

Habit: .

Foliage: .Deciduous

Drought Tolerance: 

Max-Height: 30-40 ft. (9-12 m)

Salt Tolerence : 

Problems : No serious insect or disease problems. Watch for spider mites and whiteflies on indoor plants.

Disease : No Disease

 
 
 
 
Shipping Details:
 

▪ Delivery time: 
   
Up to 7 days

▪ Delivery information:
   
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: