Eucalyptus Citriodora

Eucalyptus Citriodora
Eucalyptus Citriodora Eucalyptus Citriodora Eucalyptus Citriodora
Name: Eucalyptus Citriodora
Common Name: Lemon-Scented Gum
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Citriodora
Availability: In Stock
 
Eucalyptus Citriodora is a large, tall upright tree which is variable in form though usually broadly domed in shape. Eucalyptus Citriodora has a sparse canopy with filtered shade. Leaves of this tree are narrow elongated, fresh green, with distinctive citrus scent when crushed. It is believed that the scent of the tree keeps the mosquito at bay where ever they are planted. Flowers are white in colour with large terminal corymbs. Eucalyptus Citriodora Bark is smooth, grey to pale grey, light pink or beige rarely. Eucalyptus Citriodora is adapted to a wide range of soils. Intolerant of frost when young. Trees can become spindly with lions-tailed branches. Eucalyptus Citriodora is widely planted Urban tree. which is more suited to urbanised areas of the City.
 
 
Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: Moderatre
Flowering Time: Summer
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Fat Growing
Foliage: Evergreen
Drought Tolerance: Moderate
Salt Tolerance: Medium
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 17-27 Deg.
Sensitive to: Frost & Over watering
Watering: Average Water Needs.
Repotting: Repot when pot bound
Problems: Keep spraying neem oil to keep pests away.  
Maximum Height: 24-40 
Meter.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: