Erythrina Indica

Erythrina Indica
Erythrina Indica Erythrina Indica
Name: Erythrina Indica
Common Name: Dadak
Botanical Name: Erythrina Indica
Availability: In Stock

 

This fast-growing, 50 feet tall and wide deciduous tree with green and yellow-variegated, 6-inch-long leaves creates a broad canopy but has spiny branches. In spring, before the leaves appear, coral tree is decorated with showy red blossoms, each flower 2.5 inches long and arranged in dense, 6-inch-long racemes. These blooms are followed by 12-inch-long, red/brown seedpods which contain poisonous seeds.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Late Spring, Early Summer, Summer, Late Summer
Fragrant: No
Habit: Erect
Foliage: Coarse
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 16-35 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: 
Maximum Height: 50-60 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: