Albizia lebbeck

Albizia lebbeck
Albizia lebbeck Albizia lebbeck Albizia lebbeck Albizia lebbeck
Albizia lebbeck
Name: Albizia lebbeck
Common Name: Siris
Botanical Name: Albizia lebbeck
Availability: In Stock

 

Albizia lebbeck is a tree well known in the Indian subcontinent for its range of uses. Although geographically widespread, little is known about the species outside India. It appears to have potential for increasing pastoral production in extensive systems in the wet-dry tropics where the major problem is low feed quality of the basal diet, mature tropical grasses. Albizia lebbeck addresses this problem in three ways: as a feed, as a supplement and by improving grass quality

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun/ Part Sun
Conditions: ---
Flowering Time: April - July. 
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Fast Grow
Foliage: Green
Drought Tolerance: Yes
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Full Sun/ Part Sun
Temperature: 13-24 C
Sensitive to: ---
Watering: Low Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Maximum Height: 4-15
Mtr.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: