Cordia Sebestena

Cordia Sebestena
Cordia Sebestena Cordia Sebestena Cordia Sebestena Cordia Sebestena
Cordia Sebestena Cordia Sebestena
Name: Cordia Sebestena
Common Name: Lal Lasora
Botanical Name: Cordia Sebestena
Availability: In Stock

 

This dense, rounded, evergreen native tree grows slowly to a height of 25 feet with an equal spread and can develop a trunk 12 inches thick. The large, 7-inch-long, stiff, dark green leaves are rough and hairy, feeling. Appearing throughout the year, but especially in spring and summer, are dark orange, 2-inch-wide flowers which appear in clusters at branch tips. The splendid flowers are followed by one to 2-inch-long, pear-shaped fruits, which have a pleasant fragrance but are not particularly tasty.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: ---
Flowering Time: Summer, Fall, Indeterminate
Fragrant: No
Habit: Oval/ Rounded
Foliage: Medium
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: High
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 19-34 C
Sensitive to: ---
Watering: Xeric/ Desert, Drought Tolerant
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Maximum Height: 25-30 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: