Cassia javanica

Cassia javanica
Cassia javanica Cassia javanica Cassia javanica Cassia javanica
Cassia javanica Cassia javanica
Name: Cassia javanica
Common Name: Pink Cassia
Botanical Name: Cassia javanica
Availability: In Stock

 

With a spreading, irregular, tiered habit, the appleblossom cassia is covered with variably pink flowers in the warmest months of the tropical dry season. This India tree is very briefly deciduous just prior to or during the flowering display in springtime. The trunk's bark is smooth and gray, but occasional spines or woody spurs line the trunk or lower parts of branches.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Late Spring, Early Summer, Summer, Late Summer
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Spreading
Foliage: Fine
Drought Tolerance: Moderate
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Full Sun
Temperature:  19-25 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: These problems, diseases and pests are known to affect Apple Blossom plants:These problems, diseases and pests are known to affect Apple Blossom plants:These problems, diseases and pests are known to affect Apple Blossom plants:
Maximum Height: 30-40 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: