Cassia roxburghii

Cassia roxburghii
Cassia roxburghii Cassia roxburghii Cassia roxburghii Cassia roxburghii
Cassia roxburghii
Name: Cassia roxburghii
Common Name: Red Cassia
Botanical Name: Cassia roxburghii
Availability: In Stock

 

A graceful tree native to India with spreading drooping branches appearing to be over weighted by its wealth of clustering pink, rose, or orange flowers. Gorgeous all year long, and blooms throughout the Summer. The leaves are 1 foot long and each have 15-20 pairs of oblong 2 inch leaflets. It can be pruned to patio size, grown in a container or allowed to reach 40' feet. It loves heat, thrives in full sun or part shade, needs well-drained soils with regular watering. Evergreen anywhere in zones 9-11. Will not take long to bloom from seed.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: June to October 
Fragrant: Yes
Foliage: Green
Drought Tolerance: 
Moderate
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 35 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: 
These problems, diseases and pests are known to affect Roxburgh's Cassia plants:
Maximum Height: 20-30 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: