Cassia Siamea

Cassia Siamea
Cassia Siamea Cassia Siamea Cassia Siamea Cassia Siamea
Cassia Siamea Cassia Siamea Cassia Siamea
Name: Cassia Siamea
Common Name: Kassod
Botanical Name: Senna siamea
Availability: In Stock

 

Cassia is a medium to large tree from tropical India and reaches 60 feet in height, but is often much smaller. The pinnately compound leaflets have fuzzy undersides and are three inches long. The bright yellow flowers are 1.5-inches-wide but appear in dense racemes up to two feet long. The cylindrical seedpods which follow are 12-inches-long.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Late Spring, Early Summer, Summer, Late Summer, Early Fall
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Upright/ Erect
Foliage: Fine
Drought Tolerance: Moderate
Salt Tolerance: Low
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 20-31 C
Sensitive to: Pets
Watering: Drought Tolerant
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: These problems, diseases and pests are known to affect Cassia Siamea
 plants:

Maximum Height: 12-35 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: