Ficus Infectoria

Ficus Infectoria
Ficus Infectoria Ficus Infectoria Ficus Infectoria
Name: Ficus Infectoria
Common Name: Pilkhan
Botanical Name: Ficus Infectoria
Availability: In Stock

 

A fairly common strangler fig in Delhi with an immense, spreading canopy that display wonderful changing tints when it renews its foliage in spring. It has long aerial roots like the banyan but they tend to warp them selves around the top of the trunk instead of becoming dengling prop roots. one of Delhi most beautiful shade trees. 

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: Hard
Flowering Time: 
Fragrant: No
Habit: Fast Growth
Foliage: Green
Drought Tolerance: Medium
Salt Tolerance: Medium
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 4-35 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: Formulations prepared from bo-tree should be used with caution and strictly as prescribed by your
physician, because an overdose of this herb may lead to many different side effects.
Maximum Height: 10-12 Mtr.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: