Ficus Reginald

Ficus Reginald
Ficus Reginald Ficus Reginald Ficus Reginald
Name: Ficus Reginald
Common Name: Peela Ficus
Botanical Name: Ficus Reginald
Availability: In Stock

 

Another member of the Ficus family of plants, the Ficus Reginald Plant is an exotic household plant with a vibrant outer coat with patches of green and yellow. It has a very beautiful and attractive vibe and is generally grown outdoors. We provide perfectly healthy Ficus Reginald Plant to cater to the needs of large scale clients which includes bulk buyers and dealers.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Outdoor
Exposure: Full/ Part Sun
Conditions:

Flowering Time: No Flower
Fragrant:  Yes
Habit: Indoor foliage large shrub to small tree at maturity
Foliage: Simple
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Full/ Part Sun
Temperature: 16-21 C
Sensitive to: little water plus insects and mites
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: In the home, plant diseases are very rarely a problem. Too much or too little water plus insects and mites are the main problems. Root rot usually results from a soil mix that does not drain quickly or overly frequent watering.
Maximum Height: 3-6 ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: