Ficus Benghalensis Variegated

Ficus Benghalensis Variegated
Ficus Benghalensis Variegated Ficus Benghalensis Variegated Ficus Benghalensis Variegated Ficus Benghalensis Variegated
Ficus Benghalensis Variegated
Name: Ficus Benghalensis Variegated
Common Name: Variegated Badgadh
Botanical Name: Ficus Benghalensis Variegated
Availability: In Stock

 

Banyan is a common home and office houseplant, but in the wild it's a giant tree of Indian jungles. Banyan starts out life as an epiphyte growing on another tree where some fig-eating bird deposited a seed. As it grows, banyan produces aerial roots that hang down from horizontal branches and take root where they touch the ground. These vertical "prop roots" can create a forest on their own. Banyan can get 100' tall and, with its massive limbs supported by prop roots, spread over an area of several acres. 

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Sun growing, Semi shade, Shade growing
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Flowers are inconspicuous
Fragrant: Not Know
Habit: Good Growth
Foliage: Evergreen
Drought Tolerance: Moderate
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Sun growing, Semi shade, Shade growing
Temperature: 20 Above
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Normal
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: Not Know
Maximum Height: 8-12
Mtr.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: