Kigelia Pinnata

Kigelia Pinnata
Kigelia Pinnata Kigelia Pinnata Kigelia Pinnata Kigelia Pinnata
Kigelia Pinnata
Name: Kigelia Pinnata
Common Name: Balam Khira
Botanical Name: Kigelia Pinnata
Availability: In Stock

 

A large Tree from tropical Africa with a short, thick trunk and spreading crown. At most times of the year it either has large, waxy, liver-coloured flowers or grey sausage-shaped fruit dangling at the ends of very long, ropelike stalks. It is the only exotic tree among the 13 species selected to line avenues in Lutyens' Delhi. 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: Hard
Flowering Time: Indeterminate
Fragrant: No (Flower- Yes)
Habit: Arching/ Fountain-shaped
Foliage: Coarse
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: High
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 4-40 C
Sensitive to: Over watering
Watering: Drought Tolerant
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: Not Know
Maximum Height: 40-52 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: