Lagerstroemia Thorelli

Lagerstroemia Thorelli
Lagerstroemia Thorelli Lagerstroemia Thorelli Lagerstroemia Thorelli Lagerstroemia Thorelli
Name: Lagerstroemia Thorelli
Common Name: Leza
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia Thorelli
Availability: In Stock

 

A long period of striking summer flower color, attractive fall foliage, and good drought-tolerance all combine to make crape myrtle a favorite small tree for either formal or informal landscapes. It is highly recommended for planting in urban areas.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full / Part Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Early Summer, Summer, Late Summer, Early Fall
Fragrant: No
Habit: Upright/ Erect
Foliage: Medium
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Unknown
Light: Full/ Part Sun
Temperature: 45 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: Pets Problem
Maximum Height: 15-25 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: