Magnolia Grandiflora

Magnolia Grandiflora
Magnolia Grandiflora Magnolia Grandiflora Magnolia Grandiflora Magnolia Grandiflora
Magnolia Grandiflora
Name: Magnolia Grandiflora
Common Name: Hem Champa
Botanical Name: Southern Magnolia
Availability: In Stock

 

Southern magnolia is a beautiful, large broadleaf evergreen tree native to the Southeast India. The huge, waxy, fragrant white flowers debut in early to late spring (depending on climate) and continue sporadically into fall. The glossy, leathery, dark green leaves - often with contrasting gray or brown undersides - are big and bold. Large cone-like fruits with fleshy red seeds are ornamental in fall. 

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Broadleaf Evergreen
Exposure: Full/ Part Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Early Spring, Spring, Late Spring, Early Summer, Summer, Late Summer
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Pyramidal
Foliage: Coarse
Drought Tolerance: Moderate
Salt Tolerance: High
Light: Full/ Part Sun
Temperature: 27-38 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: No serious insect or disease problems.
Maximum Height: 20-80 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: