Melia Azadirachta

Melia Azadirachta
Melia Azadirachta Melia Azadirachta Melia Azadirachta Melia Azadirachta
Melia Azadirachta Melia Azadirachta Melia Azadirachta Melia Azadirachta
Melia Azadirachta Melia Azadirachta
Name: Melia Azadirachta
Common Name: Bakayan
Botanical Name: Chinaberry
Availability: In Stock

 

Chinaberry is a round, deciduous, shade tree, reaching 30 to 40 feet at maturity and growing 5 to 10 feet during the first and second year after seed germination. Growth slows as the tree reaches 15 or 20 feet tall. It is successfully grown in a wide variety of situations, including alkaline soil where other trees might fail.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full/ Part Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Early Spring, Spring, Late Spring
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Oval/ Rounded
Foliage: Coarse
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Full/ Part Sun
Temperature: 20-39 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: Fast growth, short life, brittle wood and sometimes suckers from the ground. Wind damage is also a concern.
Maximum Height: 30-50 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: