Millettia ovalifolia

Millettia ovalifolia
Millettia ovalifolia Millettia ovalifolia Millettia ovalifolia Millettia ovalifolia
Name: Millettia ovalifolia
Common Name: Tuma in Bengali
Botanical Name: Millettia ovalifolia
Availability: In Stock

 

A striking, ornamental tree with a somewhat irregular but dense crown. Native to dry parts of Myanmar and Thailand, it is cultivated for its exquisitely beautiful mauve flower produced when it is leafless in April. The tree is bare only for a very brief period and many people count it among Delhiā€™s most beautiful flowering trees.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: February-April
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: A small, deciduous tree.
Foliage: Green
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Medium to high
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Normal
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Maximum Height: 6-8 Mtr.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: