Millingtonia Hortensis

Millingtonia Hortensis
Millingtonia Hortensis Millingtonia Hortensis Millingtonia Hortensis Millingtonia Hortensis
Millingtonia Hortensis
Name: Millingtonia Hortensis
Common Name: Akash Neem
Botanical Name: Millingtonia Hortensis
Availability: In Stock

 

Growing 30 to 40 feet tall with an equal spread, 'macho' amur corktree has a short, thick trunk and an open, rounded canopy which makes it ideal as a durable shade tree. It can be used as a street and parking lot planting because it is fruitless. The deciduous, dark green, pinnately compound leaflets change to bronze and yellow in the fall before dropping. The insignificant yellow/green flowers appear in late May to early June on 2- to 3.5-inch-long panicles. Fruits are not produced on this male selection of corktree

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Late Spring, Early Summer
Fragrant: No
Habit: Erect
Foliage: Medium
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: Average Temperature
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: 
Maximum Height: 12
Mtr.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: