Peltophorum Pterocarpum

Peltophorum Pterocarpum
Peltophorum Pterocarpum Peltophorum Pterocarpum Peltophorum Pterocarpum Peltophorum Pterocarpum
Peltophorum Pterocarpum
Name: Peltophorum Pterocarpum
Common Name: Peeli Gulmohar
Botanical Name: Peltophorum Pterocarpum
Availability: In Stock

 

This upright, handsome, spreading, semievergreen tree has a rounded canopy and is capable of reaching 50 feet in height with a 35 to 50-foot spread. Form can be quite variable from tree to tree, unfortunately, eliminating this plant from the palette of many architects. With proper training and pruning in the nursery and in the landscape, a more uniform crown will develop. The dark green, delicate, feathery leaflets provide a softening effect for the tree's large size and create a welcoming, dappled shade. 

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree 
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: Hard
Flowering Time: Late Spring, Early Summer, Summer, Late Summer, Early Fall
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Arching/ Fountain-shaped
Foliage: Fine
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Low
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 25 C Above
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: The Royal Poinciana has no real from problems from insects or disease or fungus
Maximum Height: 30- 75 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: