Plumeria Alba

Plumeria Alba
Plumeria Alba Plumeria Alba Plumeria Alba Plumeria Alba
Plumeria Alba Plumeria Alba
Name: Plumeria Alba
Common Name: Champa
Botanical Name: Plumeria Alba
Availability: In Stock

 

Frangipani is well-known for its intensely fragrant, lovely, spiral-shaped blooms which appear at branch tips June through November. The tree itself is rather unusual in appearance; the 20-inch-long, coarse, deciduous leaves clustered only at the tips of the rough, blunt, sausage-like, thick, grey-green branches. 

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree 
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Early Spring, Spring, Late Spring, Early Summer, Summer, Late Summer
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Spreading
Foliage: Coarse
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 33 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: No serious insect or disease problems. Watch for scale, mealybugs, thrips, whiteflies and nematodes. Root rot may occur in overly moist soils.
Maximum Height: 20-25 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: