Thespesia Populnea

Thespesia Populnea
Thespesia Populnea Thespesia Populnea Thespesia Populnea Thespesia Populnea
Thespesia Populnea Thespesia Populnea
Name: Thespesia Populnea
Common Name: Tulip Tree
Botanical Name: Thespesia Populnea
Availability: In Stock

 

Tuliptree grows 80 to 100 feet tall and maintains a fairly narrow oval crown, even as it grows older. Trunks become massive in old age, becoming deeply furrowed with thick bark. The tree maintains a straight trunk and generally does not form double or multiple leaders. Older trees have several large-diameter major limbs in the top half of the crown. Tuliptree has a moderate to rapid growth rate at first but slows down with age. 

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Late Spring
Fragrant: No
Habit: Pyramidal
Foliage: Coarse
Drought Tolerance: Moderate
Salt Tolerance: None
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 18-26 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: Pest problems
Maximum Height: 10 Mtr.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: