Polyalthia Longifolia

Polyalthia Longifolia
Polyalthia Longifolia Polyalthia Longifolia Polyalthia Longifolia Polyalthia Longifolia
Polyalthia Longifolia Polyalthia Longifolia Polyalthia Longifolia
Name: Polyalthia Longifolia
Common Name: Ashok
Botanical Name: Polyalthia Longifolia
Availability: In Stock

 

It's believed Buddha was born under the sorrowless tree, one of india most beautiful flowering trees. This evergreen tree becomes rounded with a large trunk and sturdy, wide-reaching boughs. Vulnerable to extinction in the wild, it naturally grows in the rainforests from India and Thailand south to Indonesia's Java.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time:  Spring, early summer
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Oval/ Rounded
Foliage: Evergreen
Drought Tolerance: Medium
Salt Tolerance:  Moderate
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 15- 36 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: The fruit attract feeding bats and birds which disperse the seed.
Maximum Height: 12 Mtr.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: