Saraca Asoca

Saraca Asoca
Saraca Asoca Saraca Asoca Saraca Asoca Saraca Asoca
Saraca Asoca Saraca Asoca
Name: Saraca Asoca
Common Name: Sita Ashok
Botanical Name: Saraca Asoca
Availability: In Stock

 

Rated by some as Indian’s most beautiful tree for its exquisite pale-apricot flower which turn bright red. In its native mist forest in E India, it is an evergreen tree with a dense, spreading crown. It struggles in Delhi’s climate, but is still worth traveling miles to see in full flower.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Part Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Spring, Late Spring, Early Summer, Summer, Late Summer
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Oval/ Rounded
Foliage: Evergreen
Drought Tolerance: Medium
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Part Sun
Temperature: Not Know
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: Not Know
Maximum Height:  6 Mtr.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: