Tabebuia Avellanedae

Tabebuia Avellanedae
Tabebuia Avellanedae Tabebuia Avellanedae Tabebuia Avellanedae
Name: Tabebuia Avellanedae
Common Name: Pink Tabebuia
Botanical Name: Tabebuia Avellanedae
Availability: In Stock

 

Pink trumpet tree grows at a moderate rate from a slim pyramid when young to a broad silhouette, 20 to 40 feet tall. The palmately compound, green leaves are evergreen throughout most of its range but may be briefly deciduous as the new leaves emerge. The showy display of pink or white, bell-shaped blooms appears throughout the spring and summer and is followed by the production of long, slender seedpods.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full/ Part Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Early Spring, Late Winter
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Upright/ Erect
Foliage: Semi-Evergreen
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Full/ Part Sun
Temperature: 17- 35 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: Not Know
Maximum Height: 20- 30 Ft.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: