Tecoma Argentea

Tecoma Argentea
Tecoma Argentea Tecoma Argentea Tecoma Argentea Tecoma Argentea
Tecoma Argentea
Name: Tecoma Argentea
Common Name: Peela Tabebuia
Botanical Name: Tecoma Argentea
Availability: In Stock

 

This spreading, fast-growing evergreen shrub or small tree is noted for its brilliant, bell-shaped, fragrant yellow flowers. Reaching full bloom in fall, yellow elder produces some flowers with each flush of new growth and therefore has some color most of the year.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Shrub
Exposure: Full Sun, Partial Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: Early Spring, Spring, Late Spring, Early Summer, Summer, Late Summer, Early Fall, Fall, Late Fall, Early Winter
Fragrant: No
Habit: Arching/ Fountain-shaped
Foliage: Semi- Evergreen
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Full Sun, Partial Sun
Temperature: 15- 34 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Drought Tolerant
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: Not Know
Maximum Height: 6 Mtr.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: