Aglaonema

Aglaonema
Aglaonema
Name: Aglaonema
Common Name: Chinese Evergreen
Botanical Name: Aglaonema
Availability: In Stock

 

Aglaonema is evergreen indoor plant which has been valued primarily for their durability. The name in Greek means “bright-thread”. They are related to both philodendron and spathiphyllum and their native habitats of rainforests and swamps help explain their hearty appetites for moisture and humidity. This doesn’t mean that they should live in a swamp indoors. They are popular house plants for offices and shopping malls because they are among the easiest houseplants to grow. They tolerate a wide range of light, as well as neglect, and are relatively resistant to pests.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

Product Information:

Type : Indoor Plant, Perennials
Exposure: Indirect Sun
Conditions: In-House
Flowering Time: No Flower
Fragrant: No
Habit: Slow Growing
Foliage: Yes
Drought Tolerance: Low
Salt tolerance: Medium
Light: Indirect Light
Temperature: 10-30 °C
Sensitive to: Dampness
Watering: Keep the plant moist but not soggy.
Repotting: Anytime
Problems: Over watering the plant can rot the roots.
Max.Height: 5 ft.

 
 
 
 
Shipping Details:
 

 Delivery time: 
   
Up to 7 days

 Delivery information:
   
Standard Delivery Service

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: