Cuphea Golden

Cuphea Golden
Cuphea Golden Cuphea Golden
Name: Cuphea Golden
Common Name: Cigarette Plant
Botanical Name: Cuphea Ignea
Availability: In Stock

Year-round flowering, attractive small foliage, and a neat, round shape help to make cigar flower a nice addition to any landscape. Plants grow no more than about 2-feet-tall and 3-feet-wide and will attract attention in the shrub or perennial border. Many stems arise near the base of the plant but they branch infrequently. Flowers are continually produced on new growth during the warm seasons. It can be used as an annual bedding plant elsewhere because frost kills it to the ground. It attracts Lots of Hummingbirds and Butterflies.

 

Price: INR200.00

Available Options


* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.
 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Shrub
Exposure: Full Sun to Partial Shade
Conditions: Moderate
Flowering Time: Showy, Late Spring, Early Summer, Summer, Late Summer, Early Fall, Fall
Fragrant: No
Habit: Prostrate / Trailing
Foliage: Dense
Drought Tolerance: Moderate
Salt Tolerance: Poor
Light: Full Sun to Part Shade
Temperature: 21 – 24°C
Sensitive to: Over Watering & Too much Shade.
Watering: Average Water
Repoting: When pot Bound.
Problems: Whiteflies and aphids. Prone to root rot, stem galls, dieback, powdery mildew, and a few leaf spots.
Maximum Height: 3-6 Feet                                                                        Uses : Beds and Borders, Container, Indoor Plant, Suitable as Annual 

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: