Clerodendron Clerodendron Clerodendron Clerodendron
Name: Clerodendron
Common Name: Glory Flower
Botanical Name: Clerodendrum Splendens
Availability: In Stock


This non-native deciduous shrub or small tree is usually 6 to 10 feet in height with multiple trunks, creating much the appearance of a large shrub. A small tree can be produced by staking the plant until a sturdy trunk develops. The dark green leaves are oval, 5-inches-long, and covered with a soft fuzz. In late summer in the full sun, the tree is festooned with beautiful clusters of delightfully fragrant, white, tubular flowers. The fruits which follow are blue/green and metallic-looking. Flowers and fruits can sometimes be found on the plant at the same time.

Price: INR200.00

Available Options

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.


Product Information:   


Type: Evergreen Shrub
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: ----
Flowering Time: Fall, Late Summer, Summer
Fragrant: Yes
Habit: Thicket / Colonizing
Foliage: Simple
Drought Tolerance: Moderate
Salt Tolerance: Unknown
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: Average To Warm (65-85°F/18-29°C) Year-Round
Sensitive to: ----
Watering: Water Freely, Less Water In Winter
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: ----
Maximum Height: 6 To 12 Feet


           Shipping Details:


              Delivery time: 
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
Standard Delivery Service



Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: