Bonsai

Bonsai
Bonsai
Name: Bonsai
Common Name: Bonsai for Gift
Botanical Name: Ficus Microcarpa
Availability: In Stock

Native to Malaysia, Taiwan and other Southeast and East Asian countries, the Ginseng Ficus is an excellent choice for bonsai tree growers. Sometimes known as the Indian Laurel Fig, Taiwan Ficus, Banyan Fig or the Ginseng Ficus is characterized by the shape of its strong roots and stems and small, alternating oval dark green leaves that grow up the stem and which are more oval than the Ficus Benjamina. Ficus Microcarpa will have two or more heavy, thick exposed aerial roots that appear to look more like tree trunks than a typical root. A Ginseng Ficus bonsai is also noted for a thick, pot-bellied trunk similar to a Ginseng plant’s root and its grey to reddish bark dotted with small horizontal flecks that look like tiger markings. The Ginseng Ficus is ideal for first timers or new comers to the world of bonsai growing. It is especially suited to anyone looking to grow a bonsai tree as a hobby, since it is commonly regarded as the easiest bonsai tree to grow because it is very tolerant. 

 

DO NOT SELECT THE POT. YOU WILL GET THE POT AS SHOWN IN THE IMAGE

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Per Pcs:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: