Warning: session_start(): open(/tmp/sess_2950e0c3917106a7f173a7752eb58996, O_RDWR) failed: Disk quota exceeded (122) in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/session.php on line 11Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/jogindernursery/public_html/index.php:101) in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/session.php on line 11Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/jogindernursery/public_html/index.php:101) in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/index.php on line 176Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/jogindernursery/public_html/index.php:101) in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/currency.php on line 45Warning: fopen(/home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/cache/cache.currency.1503001873): failed to open stream: Disk quota exceeded in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/cache.php on line 37Warning: fwrite() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/cache.php on line 39Warning: fclose() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/cache.php on line 41 Adenium

Adenium

Adenium
Adenium Adenium
Name: Adenium
Common Name: Desert rose
Botanical Name: Adenium Obesum
Availability: In Stock

 

Adenium obesum and its many hybrids are often seen in retail garden centers. They have vibrant floral displays in shades of red, white, pink, and yellow. Flowers average 2–3 inches in diameter and may be single, double, or even triple. The plants must be stationed in high light, 6 hours or more per day, to maintain flowering during the summer. Adenium obesum makes a dramatic specimen for a deck or patio but should be moved indoors in winter.

Price: INR899.00

Available Options


* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.
 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Cactus or Succulent
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: --
Flowering Time: 
Fragrant: No
Habit: Twisted / Contorted
Foliage: Medium
Drought Tolerance: Yes
Salt Tolerance: Some salt tolerance.
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 30-35C
Sensitive to: --
Watering: Water when growing, keep on the dry side in winter, needs perfect drainage, very rot prone
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: --
Maximum Height: 3'-15' / 0.9m - 4.6m

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: