Passiflora Creeper

Passiflora Creeper
Passiflora Creeper Passiflora Creeper Passiflora Creeper Passiflora Creeper
Name: Passiflora Creeper
Common Name: Ghadi ki Bel
Botanical Name: Passiflora Caerulea
Availability: In Stock

 

Red Passion Flower is an evergreen . Its height and spread varies depending on the structure it climbs on. The flower of Passiflora coccinea is a spectacular scarlet to deep orange color and generally reaches a width of 3 to 5 inches. Each unique flower lasts about one day appearing in the summer and early fall.  The evergreen leaves are obovate in shape and have doubly serrate margins. Fruits of Red Passion Flower are ovoid, orange or yellow in color, and are mottled green.

 

Price: INR250.00

Available Options


* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.
 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Vine
Exposure:  Full Sun
Conditions: -----
Flowering Time:  Summer Flowering; Fall Flowering
Fragrant: No
Habit:  Spreading
Foliage: Simple
Drought Tolerance:  Moderate
Salt Tolerance: Poor
Light:  Full Sun
Temperature: ----
Sensitive to: ----
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: ----
Maximum Height:  Depends Upon Supporting Structure

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: