Warning: session_start(): open(/tmp/sess_e9cbbb718df7c1b51522b59fb46a6253, O_RDWR) failed: Disk quota exceeded (122) in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/session.php on line 11Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/jogindernursery/public_html/index.php:101) in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/session.php on line 11Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/jogindernursery/public_html/index.php:101) in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/session.php on line 11Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/jogindernursery/public_html/index.php:101) in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/index.php on line 176Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/jogindernursery/public_html/index.php:101) in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/currency.php on line 45Warning: fopen(/home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/cache/cache.language.1481404748): failed to open stream: Disk quota exceeded in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/cache.php on line 37Warning: fwrite() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/cache.php on line 39Warning: fclose() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/cache.php on line 41Warning: fopen(/home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/cache/cache.currency.1481404748): failed to open stream: Disk quota exceeded in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/cache.php on line 37Warning: fwrite() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/cache.php on line 39Warning: fclose() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/jogindernursery/public_html/system/library/cache.php on line 41 Kadam

Kadam

Kadam
Kadam Kadam Kadam Kadam
Kadam Kadam
Name: Kadam
Common Name: Anthocephalus Cadamba
Botanical Name: Anthocephalus Cadamba
Availability: In Stock

 

The Kadam tree grows upto the recorded height of 80 ft. high flowering usually begins when the tree is 4–5 years old. Kadam flowers are red to orange, occurring in dense, globe-like heads. On maturing, the fruit splits apart, releasing the seeds, which are then dispersed by wind or rain. Kadam Tree is grown as an ornamental tree is used for low-grade timber and paper. There exist some traditional uses as a medicine. The caterpillars utilize this species as a food plant.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: