Grevillea Robusta

Grevillea Robusta
Grevillea Robusta Grevillea Robusta Grevillea Robusta Grevillea Robusta
Grevillea Robusta
Name: Grevillea Robusta
Common Name: Silver Oak
Botanical Name: Grevillea Robusta
Availability: In Stock


Reaching a height of 75 feet or more with a 25-foot spread, silk oak is pyramidal to oval in shape, eventually developing a few heavy horizontal limbs and a thick trunk. The light, ferny, grey-green leaves, silvery beneath, are accented by large clusters of bright yellow-orange flowers in spring. A great quantity of leaves fall in the spring immediately preceding the emergence of new growth, and leaves also fall sporadically throughout the year, creating quite a litter problem to some people. Black, leathery seed capsules follow the flowers.


Price: INR0.00

Available Options

* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.



Product Information:   


Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Flowering Time: Spring, Late Spring
Fragrant: No (Flower- Yes)
Habit: Slow 
Foliage: Fine
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Low
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 10-26 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Drought Tolerant
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Maximum Height: 50-100 Ft.


           Shipping Details:


              Delivery time: 
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
Standard Delivery Service



Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: