Erythrina Variegated

Erythrina Variegated
Erythrina Variegated Erythrina Variegated Erythrina Variegated Erythrina Variegated
Erythrina Variegated Erythrina Variegated
Name: Erythrina Variegated
Common Name: Pangari
Botanical Name: Erythrina Variegated
Availability: In Stock

 

The coral tree is cultivated throughout the tropics, particularly as an ornamental tree and as a shade and soil improvement tree for other tree crops such as coffee and cacao.The large, spreading tree is tolerant of a wide range of soil textures and soil pH. It is also relatively tolerant of salty conditions, waterlogging, and seasonal drought. The most attractive type, var. variegata, is grown for its variegated leaves, as well as its seasonal showy red flowers.

 

Price: INR0.00

Available Options


* Height:

* Pot:
Recommended Pot:

Qty:  Add to Cart
   - OR -   

Standardize Pot
If Pot is Selected

*Pictures are for your identification purpose.
*Pots are for modelling purpose also.

 

 

Product Information:   

 

Type: Tree
Exposure: Full Sun
Conditions: 
Flowering Time: March to April
Fragrant: not Know
Habit: Fast Growth
Foliage: Variegated
Drought Tolerance: High
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Light: Full Sun
Temperature: 35 C
Sensitive to: 
Watering: Average Water
Repotting: Repot as needed.
Problems: Not Know
Maximum Height: 12
Mtr.

 
 
 
 
 

           Shipping Details:

 

              Delivery time: 
              
Up to 7 days

             Delivery information:
             
Standard Delivery Service

 

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: