Search for products..

Home / Categories / Medicinal Plants /

Kalanchoe pinnata | Patharchatta | Kidney Stone Plant | पत्थरचट्टा का पोधा

Kalanchoe pinnata | Patharchatta | Kidney Stone Plant | पत्थरचट्टा का पोधा

per piece



badge
badge
badge

Product details

Patharchatta Plant - Kalanchoe pinnata

 

Introducing you the Kalanchoe pinnata plant, also known as the "Miracle Leaf" or "Life Plant", in Hindi ‘Patharchatta Plant’. This luscious plant contains fleshy green leaves with scalloped edges. Very well known for its therapeutic and medicinal properties.

 

Medicine Benefits of Kalanchoe pinnata (Patharchatta Plant)


The cheapest and most productive Kalanchoe pinnata or Patharchatta has been used for centuries in traditional medicines or to treat a number of illnesses from headaches to fever to coughs and skin disorders. Not only this, this magical plant is used to treat gastric ulcers, respiratory infections, boils and wounds. 

 

In addition to medicinal properties, the Kalanchoe pinnata or Patharchatta also looks attractive and is very easy to take care for. Kalanchoe pinnata or Patharchatta is a must-have addition to every indoor garden. It's a low-maintenance plant that's perfect for busy households because it thrives in bright, indirect light and needs little water.

 

Whether you are a seasoned plant parent or new to gardening, the Kalanchoe pinnata or Patharchatta is an excellent choice it is a beneficial addition to your house and your health. Kalanchoe pinnata or Patharchatta is also a great choice to gift to your love ones, a low-maintenance house plant that gifts you bright flowers, good health and soothing greenery. 

 

ALTERNATE NAME OF Kalanchoe Plant


Botanical name: Kalanchoe millotii

hindi: kalaanacho milotee raseela paudha (कलानचो मिलोती रसीला पौधा), kannada: kalanchoe millotii rasabharita sasya (ಕಲಾಂಚೊ ಮಿಲೋಟಿ ರಸಭರಿತ ಸಸ್ಯ), tamil: kalanchoe millotii cataippaṟṟuḷḷa tāvaram (கலஞ்சோ மிலோட்டி சதைப்பற்றுள்ள தாவரம்), telugu: kalān̄cō milōṭi sakyūleṇṭ plāṇṭ (కలాంచో మిలోటి సక్యూలెంట్ ప్లాంట్), marathi: kalanchoe millotii rasāḷa vanaspatī (कलानचो मिलोती रसाळ वनस्पती), malayalam: kalanchoe millotii cūṣaṇa sasyaṁ (കലഞ്ചോ മില്ലോട്ടി ചൂഷണ സസ്യം), 

 

Other names: Velvet leaf kalanchoe, Succl, Kalanchoe, Saccu, Succelent, Kalamchoe, Succel

 

Order now and get your small shrub at your doorstep. We provide hassle-free delivery of all our baby plants.

 

Our Joginder Nursery team is 24/7 available to help you with all your needs regarding plant selection, plant-related queries, online purchases, and safe and hassle-free delivery all over India.

 

Note: The Product image is for reference purposes only. The actual product may vary in shape, color, or appearance based on climate, age, height, etc.

 

Same Day Plants Delivery in Delhi & We Ship Live Plants All Over India


Locations: 
Lutyens Bungalow Zone, Sunder Nagar, Shanti Niketan, Golf Links, Jor Bagh, Mayfair Gardens, Vasant Vihar, Anand Lok, New Friends Colony, Greater Kailash II, Golf Course Road, Gurgaon, Saket, Amrita Shergill Marg, Hauz Khas Enclave, Panchsheel Marg, Defence Colony, Nizamuddin West, Punjabi Bagh, Naraina Vihar, Model Town, Lajpat Nagar, Sarvpriya Vihar, Green Park, Jangpura Extension, Gulmohar Park, Shanti Niketan, Chanakyapuri, Amrita Shergill Marg, Nirman Vihar, Connaught Place and All Areas of Delhi NCR.



Similar products


Home

Cart

Account