Search for products..

Home / Categories / Medicinal Plants /

Aprajita (Blue)-Vishnukanta Plant-अपराजिता - विष्णुकांता का पौधा

Aprajita (Blue)-Vishnukanta Plant-अपराजिता - विष्णुकांता का पौधा

per piece



badge
badge
badge

Product details

Discover the Enchanting Aparajita: A Beautiful Creeper with Medicinal Wonders

Aparajita, a member of the Fabaceae family, is an evergreen creeper celebrated for its stunning appearance and rich medicinal properties. Its captivating flowers are a standout feature, earning it widespread acclaim as Shankhpushpi in various regions and bearing names like Asian pigeonwings, bluebellvine, cordofan pea, and Darwin pea in English-speaking areas. Dive into the fascinating world of this remarkable plant and explore its flowers, leaves, medicinal uses, and unique characteristics.

 

**Aesthetic Delight**
Aparajita dazzles with its attractive flowers, which are a feast for the eyes. The vivid blooms add a touch of elegance to any garden or landscape, making it a favorite among plant enthusiasts and gardeners alike.

 

**Medicinal Marvel**
Beyond its visual allure, Aparajita boasts a treasure trove of medicinal benefits. The plant is renowned for its therapeutic properties, particularly in traditional medicine systems. From treating insomnia and anxiety to improving memory and brain function, Aparajita offers a natural remedy for various ailments.

 

**Cultural Significance**
In many cultures, Aparajita holds symbolic value and is associated with spiritual beliefs. Its unique appearance and vibrant blooms have inspired folklore and legends, adding to its allure and cultural importance.

 

**Growing and Care**
Aparajita is relatively easy to grow, thriving as a creeper in a variety of climates. With proper care and attention, this plant can flourish and reward you with its exquisite flowers throughout the year.

 

**Ecological Benefits**
Apart from its ornamental and medicinal value, Aparajita contributes to biodiversity by attracting pollinators such as bees and butterflies. Its presence in gardens promotes ecological balance and enhances overall biodiversity.

 

**Embrace Nature's Gift**
Explore the enchanting world of Aparajita and unlock its myriad benefits for your garden and well-being. Whether you're drawn to its beauty, medicinal properties, or cultural significance, Aparajita is a plant that truly embodies nature's wonders.

 

**Experience the Magic**
Bring home the magic of Aparajita and transform your garden into a haven of beauty and serenity. Delve into its unique features and harness its therapeutic potential to create a harmonious and vibrant outdoor space.

 

**Discover More**
For a deeper understanding of Aparajita's flowers, leaves, and medicinal applications, delve into our comprehensive guide. Learn about its traditional uses, modern applications, and ways to incorporate this botanical gem into your daily life.

 

Unveil the secrets of Aparajita and let its timeless charm enrich your garden and well-being. Embrace nature's gift and cultivate a deeper connection with the fascinating world of plants.

 

 

ALTERNATE NAME OF Aprajita Plant


Botanical name: Clitoria ternatea

hindi: Koyola, tamil: அபராஜித, telugu: Dintena ఆపారజిత, kannada: ಅಪರಾಜಿತಾ, bengali: অপর্ণ, marathi: অপর্ণা, malayalam: sangu pushpam


Other names: aprajit, Aprajita, Aparajita mixed, Aparajitha, Aparajita mixed seed, Aparjita double, Aprajita double Petal, Shankhpushpi, Apajita double, Aparajita mixeds, Aparajita mixed seeds, Aparijitha flowers, Aparijitha flowers white, aparjita, Aparjita, Apjita double, Aprajita, Aprajita seeds, Blueb, Aprajita plant, Aparijita


Similar products


Home

Cart

Account