Search for products..

Home / Categories / Medicinal Plants /

Harshingar - Parijat - Raat ki Rani - Night Jasmine - Harsingar Plant - पारिजात/हरसिंगार का पौधा

Harshingar - Parijat - Raat ki Rani - Night Jasmine - Harsingar Plant - पारिजात/हरसिंगार का पौधा

per piece



badge
badge
badge

Product details

Embrace the Enchanting Harsingar Plant: Your Gateway to Beauty, Fragrance, and Wellness

The Harsingar plant, also known as Nyctanthes arbor-tristis, is a versatile gem that promises to elevate any garden or outdoor space effortlessly. This shrubby plant, revered for its captivating fragrance and low-maintenance nature, deserves a prime spot in your green sanctuary.

 

Aesthetic Appeal

Imagine a plant adorned with clusters of white, fragrant flowers during the summer months, creating a heavenly sight and attracting vibrant butterflies to dance in your garden. Harsingar, also known as Parijat and West Bengal's official flower, blooms elegantly at dusk, infusing your surroundings with its delightful scent.

 

Medicinal Marvel

Beyond its visual charm, Harsingar boasts a rich history of medicinal use. For centuries, it has been a go-to remedy for various ailments, including Dengue, Malaria, and Chikungunya. Its leaves and flowers are prized for their therapeutic properties, offering relief from coughs and respiratory issues.

 

Ease of Care

Whether you're a seasoned plant enthusiast or a novice, Harsingar is a dream come true. It requires minimal watering and thrives both indoors and outdoors, making it a perfect choice for busy individuals seeking a touch of nature in their homes or workplaces.

 

Natural Wellness at Your Fingertips

By incorporating Harsingar into your garden or living space, you're not only enhancing aesthetics but also embracing natural wellness. This plant's versatility and resilience make it a delightful addition to any plant collection.

 

A Green Oasis

Transform your living environment into a serene oasis with the Harsingar plant. Its low-maintenance nature ensures that you can enjoy its beauty without the stress of constant upkeep.

 

Embrace the Journey

Whether you're seeking a decorative corner accent or a holistic approach to wellness, the Harsingar plant is your steadfast companion. Order yours online today and experience the myriad benefits of this stunning botanical marvel.

 

Unveil Nature's Splendor

Don't wait any longer—embrace the allure of the Harsingar plant and unlock the secrets of its beauty, fragrance, and medicinal wonders. Let this plant become your gateway to a greener, healthier lifestyle. Dive into the world of Harsingar and discover the joys of nurturing a plant that offers so much more than meets the eye.

 

 

ALTERNATE NAME OF Harshingar Plant


Botanical name: Clitoria ternatea

English: Night jasmine, Coral jasmine, hindi: Harsingar, Parijat, sanskrit: Parijat, Shefali, Shefalika, gujarati: Harsh Nagar, kannada: Parijatha, marathi: Parijatamo, tamil: Majipu, bengali: Shefalika, Shivuli


Other names: Parijita, shiuli phooler dana, coral jasmin, Parijita, Raat rani, Raat ki rani, Raat Rani, Aparijatha, Parijatham seeds, Ratrani, Raatrani, Parijaat, Parijay, Ratrani, Night queen, Raat ki raani, Harsingaar, Harshingar plant


Similar products


Home

Cart

Account